TOUS LES CHAMPIONS DU MONDE DE TEMPEST DEPUIS 1967

 

 

Year Helmsman Crewname Nat. City
2016 Frank WEIGELT Christian RUSITSCHTKA GER Cowes, Angleterre 
2015 Cornelia CHRISTEN  Ruedi CHRISTEN SUI Brunnen, Suisse
2014 Cornelia CHRISTEN Ruedi CHRISTEN SUI Domaso, lac de Côme, Italie
2013 Frank WEIGELT Arne LANATOWITZ GER Travemünde, Allemagne
2012 Christian SCHÄFER Christian RUSITSCHTKA GER Quiberon, France
2011 Christian SCHÄFER Christian RUSITSCHTKA GER Ebensee, Autriche
2010 Frank WEIGELT Christian RUSITSCHTKA GER Hoorn, Hollande
2009

Philippe BOITE

Régis VIATEUR

FRA

Spiez, Suisse

2008 Frank WEIGELT Christian RUSITSCHTKA GER

Weymouth, Angleterre

2007

Philippe BOITE

Régis VIATEUR

FRA

Warnemünde, Allemagne

2006

Philippe BOITE

Régis VIATEUR

FRA

Fort de France, Martinique, France

2005

Christian SCHÄFER

Frank WEIGELT

GER

Kammersee, Autriche

2004

Philippe BOITE

Fabrice TOUPET

FRA

La Rochelle, France

2003

Christian SCHÄFER

Andreas MADER

GER

Grandson, Suisse

2002

Christian SCHÄFER

Andreas MADER

GER

Brighton, Angleterre

2001

Christian SCHÄFER

Andreas MADER

GER

Malcesine/Navene, Italie

2000

Christian SCHÄFER

Andreas MADER

GER

Travemünde, Allemagne

1999

Werner MEIER

Christian SPRANGER

SUI

St. Raphaël, France

1998

Jürgen KNUTH

Mike KNOBLOCH

GER

Malcesine/Navene, Italie

1997

Jürgen KNUTH

Mike KNOBLOCH

GER

Hartlepool, Angleterre

1996

Christian SCHÄFER

Andreas MADER

GER

Villach, Autriche

1995

Christian SCHÄFER

Andreas MADER

GER

Medemblik, Hollande

1994

Klaus RÖSCH

Max REICHERT JUN.

GER

Brunnen, Suisse

1993

Vincent HÖSCH

Thomas AURACHER

GER

Warnemünde, Allemagne

1992

Christian SCHÄFER

Herbert KUJAN

GER

Balatonfüred, Hongrie

1991

Klaus RÖSCH

Max REICHERT JUN.

GER

St. Gilgen, Autriche

1990

Klaus RÖSCH

Max REICHERT JUN.

GER

Medemblik, Hollande

1989

Klaus RÖSCH

Max REICHERT JUN.

GER

Malcesine, Italie

1988

Klaus RÖSCH

Max REICHERT JUN.

GER

Spiez, Suisse

1987

Rolf BÄHR

Wolfgang NOTHEGGER

GER

Portoroz, Jugoslawien

1986

Klaus RÖSCH

Max REICHERT JUN.

GER

St. Gilgen, Autriche

1985

Rolf BÄHR

Wolfgang NOTHEGGER

GER

Medemblik, Hollande

1984

Sepp HÖSS

Dieter KLARMANN

GER

Portoroz, Jugoslawien

1983

Sepp HÖSS

Dieter KLARMANN

GER

Weymouth, Angleterre

1982

Rolf BÄHR

Wolfgang NOTHEGGER

GER

Seebruck, Allemagne

1981

No Championships

1980

Rolf BÄHR

Michael BECHEREIT

GER

Medemblik, Hollande

1979

Rolf BÄHR

Wolf STADLER

GER

Hayling Island, Angleterre

1978

John ALBRECHTSON

Ingvar HANSSON

SWE

Castelletto, Italie

1977

John ALBRECHTSON

Ingvar HANSSON

SWE

Strömstad, Suède

1976

Olympic Games in Montreal (CAN), no Championships

1975

Giuseppe MILONE

Roberto MOTTOLA

ITA

Association Island (NY), USA

1974

Uwe MARES

Franz WEHOFSICH

GER

Medemblik, Hollande

1973

Valentin MANKIN

Vladimir AKIMENKO

RUS

Naples, Italie

1972

Olympic Games in Munich (GER), no Championships

1971

Glen FOSTER

Peter DEAN

USA

Marstrand, Suède

1970

John LINVILLE

James LINVILLE

USA

Quiberon, France

1969

Cliff NORBURY

Colin TURNER

GBR

Riva del Garda, Italie

1968

William KELLY

Robert CONNELL

USA

Grosse Point (MI), USA

1967

Cliff NORBURY

Colin TURNER

GBR

Weymouth, Angleterre

1967

Reg WHITE

Andrew GARRAN

GBR

Weymouth, Angleterre